FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING

Personal data policy

Please read this Legal Notice and the Disclaimer before using this website.
By using this website you agree to the Legal Notice and accept this Disclaimer.

Copyright
You may download material displayed on this web site only for non-commercial and personal use and provided you respect and keep intact all copyright, trademark and other proprietary notices and that no modifications of any materials are made. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute in any way the contents of this web site including the text, images, audio and video for either public or commercial use or communication, without prior written permission from CallistoWatches, except as permitted under mandatory provisions of the Danish Copyright Act. The permission to use material displayed on this website does not include the design or layout of CallistoWatches website or any other website owned or controlled by CallistoWatches.

Trademarks
The trademarks and logos displayed on this web site are trademarks of Callisto Watch. Nothing contained on the site may be construed as granting, by implication or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the trademarks displayed on this site without the prior written permission of CallistoWatches.

Communication
Any comments or materials sent to this web site or otherwise to Callisto.Watch regarding this site will be treated as non-confidential and may be used without any limitations or payment by CallistoWatches and shall be considered its property upon receipt. This does not include personal data.

Disclaimer
Reasonable care is being taken to ensure that the site content is accurate and up-to-date; however, CallistoWatches makes no warranties or representations about accuracy, sequence, timeliness or completeness of this web site's content and may discontinue distributing the site without prior notice.

CallistoWatches shall not be liable for any loss whether direct, indirect, incidental or consequential, arising out of access to, use of or reliance upon any of the content on this website or sites to which this website is linked regardless of whether such content has been accurate or complete and CallistoWatches will not pay any damages whether for loss or injury, punitive or otherwise because of any such access to, use of or reliance upon any of the content on this web site or sites to which this web site is linked.

This Legal Notice and Disclaimer and the contents of this web site shall be governed exclusively by Danish law without regard to its conflict of law rules. Any dispute arising out of or in relation to this Legal Notice and Disclaimer or the Privacy Policy shall, if it cannot be solved amicably, be decided by the Maritime and Commercial Court of Copenhagen as the first insurance venue.


Contacting CallistoWatches
If you have any questions about this Legal Notice and Disclaimer, the practices of this web site, or your dealings with this web site, please contact Information on how we handle your personal data
You probably do not want your personal data ending up in the wrong hands or being processed for purposes with which you disagree. It is for this reason that we have published this Personal Data Policy informing you of all the important aspects of how we handle your personal data.

This Personal Data Policy is divided into two main parts:
A general section applicable to all personal data processing. A specific section detailing all the processing activities of relevance to you. Any deviations from the general section are described in this section.

General section

Responsibilities
The data controller for the processing of your personal data is:
CallistoWatches
Brødmosen 30
DK-2690 Karlslunde
Denmark
Email:
info@callisto.watch

Your rights
You have the right to ask the data controller (CallistoWatches) for confirmation as to whether personal data relating to you are being processed.
You have the right to be provided with information about any personal data stored on our servers that is related to you.
You may have the data stored on our servers corrected or deleted, or have the processing thereof limited.
You have a right to object and a right to data portability, i.e. You have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
If the processing of your personal data is performed on the basis of your consent (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) or 9 (2) (a)), you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, you may contact the person in charge at CallistoWatches referred to above.
You may also make a complaint to the relevant regulatory authority, Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 København K, Denmark, tel.: +45 33 19 32 00.

Storage duration of personal data
Your personal data are reviewed regularly in accordance with our internal policies and deleted as needed. Basically, what this means is that the data are deleted once the processing purpose has been met. Should longer statutory retention periods apply, or should the data be required for ongoing processes or for defence against liability claims, the data in question will be stored for longer accordingly.

Obligation to provide data
The provision of personal data is voluntary, unless there is a legal obligation to do so or unless the data are required in order to conclude a legally binding contract with CallistoWatches.

Special section

IP addresses
IP addresses are considered personal data. In principle, IP addresses are required for data exchange between different devices. In some cases, your IP address will be forwarded to external service providers or processors when using this website; such forwarding is nearly always necessary for the website to function properly. In principle, the complete IP addresses of visitors to the website are stored.

Cookies
Cookies are files that allow our website to save customized information to your terminal's browser. Cookies serve mainly to simplify the use of our website. It is also possible to use our services without storing cookies. You can deactivate the storage of cookies or configure your browser to notify you whenever cookies are sent. However, we would point out that the site’s ease of use may be impaired without the use of cookies. More information is available in our Cookie Policy.

Logging by the web server
When you visit our website, the web server collects the IP address currently used by your PC, the date and time, the browser type and your PC's operating system, the pages you view and the status code of the server.

Purposes
We use the log files to ensure that normal operation is maintained and so that we can detect and counter attacks on our web server.

Legal basis
The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (1) (f). Our interest is the trouble-free operation of the web server.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
The data will not be passed on.

Transmission to a third country and guarantees of an adequate level of data protection
Transfer to a third country does not take place.

Features of the website

General information and contact form/requests
You will find a contact form on our website. The personal data that you enter in the form (name, contact details) will be processed. If you enter data there, the data will be processed as follows.

Purposes
The purpose of processing is to handle requests for service or to forward communications directed to us.

Legal basis
The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
The data will not be passed on.

Storage duration of the personal data
The data will only be used to contact you and for subsequent processing of your request.
If you are already an CallistoWatches customer, the request will be stored among your data under the company that you represent in our internal CRM system, in order to provide you with optimal service.
All data will be deleted five years after termination of the customer relationship.
If you are not yet an CallistoWatches customer, the request will be stored among your data under the company that you represent in our internal CRM system, in order to provide you with optimal service. If the company terminates its cooperation with Callisto Watches, all data will be deleted five years after the final activity performed on the registered company.

Aquisition

General information
We are contacting you because we suspect that our software solution can support you in your daily work.

Purposes
Contacting potential new customers.

Legal basis
The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (1) (f). Our interest is establishing contact with potential new customers. You may object to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Categories of personal data
Contact details of potential customers

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
The data will not be passed on.

Storage duration of the personal data
The data will only be used to establish contact and will be stored in our internal CRM system.
All data will be deleted five years after the final activity performed on the registered company. If the contact results in the sale of a service, and if the company subsequently terminates its cooperation with CallistoWatches, all data will be deleted five years after the final activity performed on the registered company.

Further information
The data about you come from publicly available sources (data from your website, data from telecommunications companies or other publicly available sources), or data that we have purchased from providers of such information.

Ongoing dialogue with customers

General information
Companies that are customers and the people at the company with whom we communicate and interact will be registered in our CRM system. We continuously store correspondence and any activities of our customers attributable to registered contacts at the company.

Purposes
The purpose is to be able to supply the desired services as part of the contract concluded with our customers.

Legal basis
The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (b) or (c) GDPR.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
The data will not be passed on.

Storage duration of the personal data
As an CallistoWatches customer, correspondence/requests will be stored under the company that you represent in our internal CRM system, in order to provide you with optimal service. All data will be deleted five years after termination of the customer relationship.

Applications
If you submit an unsolicited application to CallistoWatches or if your application does not result in an employment, your application will be deleted six months after processing is complete.

Legal basis
The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (b) or (c) GDPR.

Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
The data will not be passed on.to.watch">info@callisto.watch.